{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Lafree E+

$2,899

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Explore neighborhood streets, ride for fitness, or ditch the car for your daily commute. LaFree E+ is a perfect introduction to the world of E-bikes. Designed for recreational riders, itlets you cruise up hills and cover longer distances in less time. The SyncDrive Life motor delivers 60Nm of smooth, quiet power that feels naturally in sync with your own pedaling. You can personalize it to your preferred riding style with an easy-to-use mobile app.LaFree’s step-throughcomfortdesign makes it easy to get on and off, and the lower, centralized motor position creates a balanced, stable ride quality. The EnergyPak is simple to charge on or off the bike with the included fast charger and any standard wall outlet. It delivers a long range of upto 65 miles on a single charge. Our RideControl One command center offers a simple, compact hand control interface that makes it easy to switch power modes, monitor batter levels, and control accessories while you ride.

Specs
  • Motor
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    400Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 400
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Anthracite, Metallic Red
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium, double tube low-stepthrough design.
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium 30degree sweep
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Aluminum angle adjustable 1¼"x 90mm
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Momentum Comfort
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus, 8-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-200-8, 12-32T, 8-speed
  • Chain
    KMC X8 NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Steel 38T chain ring, 170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Momentum, 26 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Tracker Sport Disc
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35", 22TPI
  • Lighting
    -
  • Carrier
    Aluminum rear rack for carrier-mount battery
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154581850820
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)560225852361024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1807.11957.72158.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105841.7108342.6110843.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)60723.962124.464025.2
LReach (mm) (inch)32712.934613.636414.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)64425.471828.376430.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.3853.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.